Synsil OrganicBio-fermented actives
Home / Ingredients / Arborcan
Arborcan

Arborcan

Up to 90% non-derivatized β-glucan from baker's yeast for repair and recovery.

INCI
Beta-Glucan
TechnologyFunctional Actives
SolubilityWater dispersible
AppearanceOff-white fine powder · β-glucan ≥ 88%
ApplicationsFace care, Sensitive & baby, Sun & after-sun

A non-derivatized β-glucan from baker's yeast with a content of up to 90% and a molecular weight between 200,000 and 500,000 Da — outstanding efficacy at an exceptional cost-performance ratio.

Key benefits

  • Promotes keratinocyte growth and regeneration
  • Enhances cellular repair
  • Accelerates wound healing

Documentation available 6

Available to customers on request — we will send the current versions with your sample.

Quality & regulatory 5
  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Safety Data Sheet (GHS)
  • Manufacturing flow chart
  • Specification
  • CIR safety assessments
Efficacy data 1
  • Published literature